English Site‎ > ‎

Courses

BASIC COURSES

 

Captions: MSc (Mandatory to Master) - PhD (only for PhD)

 

 

Course

Professor

Credits (theory:practice)*

 

(DBI-4098)

AMB-01 – Foundations of limnology (MSc)   

Sidinei Magela Thomaz

02 (2:0) - 30h

 

(DBI-4109)

AMB-02 - Foundations of Ecology (MSc)

Cláudia Bonecker

02 (2:0) - 30h

 

(DBI-4110)

AMB-03 – Introduction to Numerical Ecology (MSc)

Luiz Carlos Gomes

03 (3:0) - 45h

 

(DBI-4111)

AMB-04 - Numerical Ecology (MSc) 

Luiz Carlos Gomes

04 (3:1) - 75h

 

(DBI-4112)

AMB-05 – Population Ecology (MSc)

Evanilde Benedito

03 (3:0) - 45h

 

(DBI-4113)

AMB-06 – Community Ecology (MSc)

Sidinei Magela Thomaz

02 (2:0) - 30h

 

(DBI-4114)

AMB-07 – Ecosystem Ecology (MSc)

Roger Paulo Mormul

02 (2:0) - 30h

 

(DBI-4115)

AMB-08 – Aquatic Biology (MSc)

Andréa Bialetzki

08 (7:1) - 135h

 

(DBI-4029)

AMB-09 – Seminars in Ecology (MSc)  

Coordinator/Adjunct Coordinator

02 (2:0) - 30h

 

(DBI-5017)

AMB-10 – Advanced Numerical Ecology (PhD)

Luiz Carlos Gomes

04 (3:1) - 75h

 

(DBI-5018)

AMB-11 – Advanced Population Ecology (PhD)

Evanilde Benedito

03 (2:1) - 60h

 

(DBI-5019)

AMB-12 – Advanced Community Ecology (PhD)

Sidinei M. Thomaz/Luiz C. Gomes/Roger P. Mormul

03 (3:0) - 45h

 

(DBI-5020)

AMB-13 – Advanced Ecosystem Ecology (PhD)

Sidinei M. Thomaz/Luiz C. Gomes/Roger P. Mormul

03 (3:0) - 45h

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPTIONAL COURSES

 

 (DGE-4001)

AMB-20 - Fluvial Geomorphology and Sedimentology

José Cândido Stevaux

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DGE-4002)

AMB-21 – Large Impact Assessment of Engineering Works on the River Environment

Edvard Elias de Souza Filho

04 (4:0) - 60h

(DBI-5007)

AMB-22 - Zoobenthos Ecology

Alice Michiyo Takeda

06 (4:2) - 120h

(DBI-4015)

AMB-23 - Phytoplankton Ecology

Sueli Train

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DBI-4016)

AMB-24 - Zooplankton Ecology

Fábio Amodêo Lansac Tôha

05 (4:1) - 90h

(DBI-4068)

AMB-25 - Structure of Riparian Forest Formations

Maria Conceição de Souza

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DBI-4018)

AMB-26 - Ecology and Fishery Administration in Reservoirs

Angelo Antonio Agostinho

04 (4:0) - 60h

(DBI-4022)

AMB-27 - Ichthyoparasitology

Gilberto Cezar Pavanelli

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DBI-4116)

AMB-28 - Writing and Dynamics of Scientific Production in Ecology

Sidinei Magela Thomaz

02 (2:0) - 30h

(DBI-5010)

AMB-29 - Biogeography and Systematic of Freshwater Fish

Carla Simone Pavanelli

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DGE-4005)

AMB-30 - Use of Remote Sensing

Edvard Elias de Souza Filho

05 (4:1) - 90h

(DBI-4051)

AMB-31 - Periphytic Algae Ecology

Liliana Rodrigues

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DBI-4048)

AMB-32 - Biological Dynamics in Forest Fragments

Luiz dos Anjos

02 (2:0) - 30h

(DBI-5012)

AMB-33 - Ecology and Bionomics of Fish

Angelo Antonio Agostinho

07 (6:1) - 120h

(DBI-5013)

AMB-34 - Aquatic Productivity

Sidinei Magela Thomaz

04 (3:1) - 75h

(DBI-5014)

AMB-35 - Ecological Energetics

Evanilde Benedito

04 (3:1) - 75h

 

AMB-36 -  Management and Conservation of Natural Resources

Angelo Antonio Agostinho/Luiz Carlos Gomes

03 (3:0) - 45 h

(DBI-4030)

AMB-40 - Special Topics

 

--

* 1 theoretical credit = 15h / 1 practical credit = 30h; 1h = 50 min course